AI tool comparisons
Head-to-heads backed by ToolStandings scores, with prices checked on the vendors' own pages and dated. A new comparison is added most Mondays.
Cursor vs Devin81.7 vs 81.4 · checked 2026-10-19Cursor scores 81.7 and Devin 81.4 on ToolStandings. Compare the AI IDE and the autonomous agent on workflow, Oct 2026 pricing and team fit.n8n vs Make84.4 vs 72.4 · checked 2026-10-19n8n scores 84.4 and Make 72.4 on ToolStandings. Compare executions vs credits, 2026 pricing, self-hosting and AI agent features.Suno vs Udio72.5 vs 64.4 · checked 2026-10-19Udio downloads are off; Suno caps them by plan. Compare commercial rights, pricing and features, with ToolStandings scores: Suno 72.5, Udio 64.4.Open WebUI vs ChatGPT72.2 vs 81.7 · checked 2026-10-19ChatGPT (81.7) vs Open WebUI (72.2) on ToolStandings. Compare privacy, cost, features and setup effort to decide if self-hosting is worth it.